CK Scrap & Play

Event Schedule

Day/Time                                 Activity

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26, 2011                                                                                        

9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.                A La Carte Class - "Oh What a Week" - $25 - Hickory Room

11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.              A La Carte Class - "6 Cards in 60 Minutes" - $20 - Hickory Room

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.                  A La Carte Class - "My Life in Lyrics" - $30 - Hickory Room

3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.                  A La Carte Class - "Friends Mini Book" - $20 - Hickory Room


5:30 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.                  Registration opens - Come in & get situated - Heritage Ballroom

6:00 p.m.                                     Welcome

6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.                 Technique Tuesday Core Class - "Merry and Bright"

6:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.               Chair Massage available

7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.                 Cropping, prizes, giveaways, dinner break

8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.                 A La Carte Class - "6 Cards in 60 Minutes" - $20 - Hickory Room

9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.               Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "I'll Always Remember"

10:00 p.m. - Midnight                 Cropping, prizes, giveaways

10:00 p.m. - Midnight                 A La Carte Class - "My Life in Lyrics" - $30 - Hickory Room

12:00 Midnight                           Close and Secure Ballroom - Leave everything as is so you can pick up                                                           right where you left off in the morning!

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27, 2011                                                                                              

9:00 a.m.                                    Heritage Ballroom, receive more goodies at the door!

9:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.              Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "Travel with Me Album"

11:30 a.m.                                 Chair Massage available

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.              Cropping, prizes, lunch break, etc

1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.                Close To My Heart Core Class - "Get A Round To It Cards"

2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.                Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "Travel with Me Album" cont.

3:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.                Cropping, prizes, dinner break etc.

3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.                A La Carte Class - "Friends Mini Book" - $20 - Hickory Room

6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.                Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "These Are Good Times"

8:00 p.m. - midnight                  Cropping, prizes, etc.

8:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.              A La Carte Class - "Oh What a Week" - $25 - Hickory Room

10:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.            A La Carte Class - "6 Cards in 60 Minutes" - $20 - Hickory Room

Midnight                                      Event Concludes - See you next time!
 

 

 

Login:

Forgot password?
 
© F+W All rights reserved.