CK Scrap & Play

Event Schedule

Day/Time                 Activity

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2011                                                                                        

9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.                        A La Carte Class - "Friends Mini Book" - $20 - Salon D

11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.                      A La Carte Class - "6 Cards in 60 Minutes" - $20 - Salon D

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.                          A La Carte Class - "My Life in Lyrics" - $30 - Salon D

3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.                          A La Carte Class - CTMH "Jump into Christmas" - $20 - Salon D

5:30 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.                          Registration opens - Come in & get situated - Holiday Ballroom

6:00 p.m.                                            Welcome

6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.                          Technique Tuesday Core Class - "Merry and Bright"

7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.                          Cropping, prizes, giveaways, dinner break

8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.                          A La Carte Class - "6 Cards in 60 Minutes" - $20 - Salon D

9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.                        Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "I'll Always Remember"

10:00 p.m. - Midnight                          Cropping, prizes, giveaways

10:00 p.m. - Midnight                          A La Carte Class - "My Life in Lyrics" - $30 - Salon D

12:00 Midnight                                   Close and Secure Ballroom - Leave everything as is so you can pick up right where you left off in the morning!

 

 

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2011                                                                                              

9:00 a.m.                                            Holiday Ballroom, receive goodies at the door!

9:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.                        Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "Travel with Me Album"

11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.                      Bonus Class from Close To My Heart

12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.                        Cropping, prizes, lunch break, etc

1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.                          Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "Oh What a Week"

2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.                          Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "Travel with Me Album" cont.

3:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.                          Cropping, prizes, dinner break etc.

3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.                          Ala Carte Class - "Friends Mini Book" - $20 - Salon D

6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.                          Creating Keepsakes Core Class - "These Are Good Times"

8:00 p.m. - midnight                            Cropping, prizes, etc.

Midnight                                              Event Concludes - See you next time!

 

Login:

Forgot password?
 
© Creative Crafts Group, LLC. All rights reserved.